Oppo K13 Turbo Pro vs Honor X70 Pro Max Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor X70 Pro Max
  • Honor X70 Pro Max offers lower price by PKR 35,000.
  • Oppo K13 Turbo Pro has more RAM (12165 GB vs 85 GB).
  • Honor X70 Pro Max offers bigger battery (8560 mAh vs 7000 mAh).
Oppo K13 Turbo Pro | whatmobile pk

Oppo K13 Turbo Pro

PKR 119,999
Honor X70 Pro Max | whatmobile pk

Honor X70 Pro Max

PKR 84,999
Specification Oppo K13 Turbo Pro Honor X70 Pro Max
Display Size 6.80 Inches 6.79 inches
Display Resolution 1280 × 2800 Pixels (1.5K) 2640 × 1200 pixels (1.5K)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 Enhanced Edition (4nm)
CPU Octa-Core (Up to 3.21GHz Cortex-X4) 1× Cortex-A720 @ 2.3GHz 3× Cortex-A720 @ 2.2GHz 4× Cortex-A520 @ 1.8GHz
RAM 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X 8GB LPDDR5
Storage 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0 256GB / 512GB UFS 3.1
Rear Camera 50MP Wide Camera (OIS, Autofocus) 2MP Secondary Sensor HDR, Panorama, LED Flash 50 MP, Wide Camera Aperture: f/1.8 PDAF (Phase Detection Autofocus) Electronic Image Stabilization (EIS) HDR Panorama AI Scene Recognition Night Mode Portrait Mode Time-lapse Pro Mode AI Photography
Front Camera 16MP Selfie Camera 8 MP Selfie Camera Fixed Focus AI Beauty Mode Portrait Mode HDR Face Beauty AI Selfie Enhancement
Battery 7000mAh Silicon-Carbon (Si/C) Li-Ion Battery Non-Removable 8560 mAh Silicon-Carbon (Si/C) Battery (Non-removable)
Charging 80W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging 44W UFCS Fast Charging 33W PPS Charging 13.5W PD Charging Reverse Wired Charging Supported 90W Fast Charging, Reverse Charging Support.