Oppo K14x vs Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo K14x
  • Oppo K14x offers lower price by PKR 10,000.
  • Oppo K14x has more RAM (46 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Oppo K14x offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo K14x | whatmobile pk

Oppo K14x

PKR 59,999
Tecno Camon 20 Pro | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5G

PKR 69,999
Specification Oppo K14x Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5G
Display Size 6.75 inches 6.67 inches
Display Resolution 720 x 1570 pixels (HD+) 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm) MediaTek Dimensity 8050 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 + 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core 1 × Cortex-A78 @ 3.0 GHz 3 × Cortex-A78 @ 2.6 GHz 4 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 4GB / 6GB 8GB
Storage 128GB UFS 2.2 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP (wide, PDAF) 2 MP depth sensor LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 64 MP (Wide, PDAF, OIS) 2 MP (Macro) 2 MP (Depth) Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) Ring-LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 5 MP 32 MP Wide Camera Dual-LED Flash
Battery Li-Po 6500 mAh, non-removable Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 45W SUPERVOOC fast charging and 5W reverse wired charging. 33W Wired Fast Charging