Oppo K15 Turbo vs Infinix Note 40 Pro Plus 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo K15 Turbo
  • Oppo K15 Turbo offers lower price by PKR 12,000.
  • Oppo K15 Turbo has more RAM (81216 GB vs 124 GB).
  • Oppo K15 Turbo offers bigger battery (7500 mAh vs 4600 mAh).
Oppo K15 Turbo | whatmobile pk

Oppo K15 Turbo

PKR 77,999
Infinix Note 40 Pro Plus 5G | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 40 Pro Plus 5G

PKR 89,999
Specification Oppo K15 Turbo Infinix Note 40 Pro Plus 5G
Display Size 6.59 Inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1256 × 2760 Pixels (1.5K Resolution) 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8500 MediaTek Dimensity 7020 (6nm)
CPU Octa-Core Octa-core (2×2.2GHz Cortex-A78 + 6×2.0GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8GB / 12GB / 16GB 12GB LPDDR4X
Storage 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50 MP, wide, PDAF (main sensor) 2 MP depth sensor LED Flash HDR Panorama 108 MP, f/1.8, Wide, PDAF, OIS 2 MP, Macro 2 MP, Depth Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 16 MP selfie camera HDR 32 MP, Wide Dual-LED Flash
Battery Silicon-Carbon Li-Po 7500mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 4600 mAh
Charging 80W Wired Fast Charging 100W Wired Fast Charging 20W Wireless MagCharge MagKit Magnetic Charging Support Reverse Wired Charging Reverse Wireless Charging Bypass Charging Supported