Oppo K15 Turbo vs Oppo F27 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo K15 Turbo
  • Oppo K15 Turbo offers lower price by PKR 12,000.
  • Oppo K15 Turbo has more RAM (81216 GB vs 84 GB).
  • Oppo K15 Turbo offers bigger battery (7500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo K15 Turbo | whatmobile pk

Oppo K15 Turbo

PKR 77,999
Oppo F27 | whatmobile pk

Oppo F27

PKR 89,999
Specification Oppo K15 Turbo Oppo F27
Display Size 6.59 Inches 6.78 Inches
Display Resolution 1256 × 2760 Pixels (1.5K Resolution) 1080 × 2412 Pixels (~390 PPI)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8500 MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU Octa-Core Octa-core (2×2.4GHz Cortex-A76 + 6×2.0GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8GB / 12GB / 16GB 8GB LPDDR4X
Storage 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50 MP, wide, PDAF (main sensor) 2 MP depth sensor LED Flash HDR Panorama 50 MP (Wide, AF) 2 MP (Portrait/Depth) LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 16 MP selfie camera HDR 32 MP
Battery Silicon-Carbon Li-Po 7500mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 80W Wired Fast Charging 80W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging