Oppo K15 Turbo vs Samsung Galaxy M56 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo K15 Turbo
  • Oppo K15 Turbo offers lower price by PKR 5,000.
  • Oppo K15 Turbo has more RAM (81216 GB vs 85 GB).
  • Oppo K15 Turbo offers bigger battery (7500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo K15 Turbo | whatmobile pk

Oppo K15 Turbo

PKR 77,999
Samsung Galaxy M56 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M56

PKR 82,999
Specification Oppo K15 Turbo Samsung Galaxy M56
Display Size 6.59 Inches 6.74 inches
Display Resolution 1256 × 2760 Pixels (1.5K Resolution) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8500 Samsung Exynos 1480 (4nm)
CPU Octa-Core Octa-core 4 × Cortex-A78 (up to 2.75GHz) 4 × Cortex-A55 (up to 2.0GHz)
RAM 8GB / 12GB / 16GB 8GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0 128GB / 256GB UFS 3.1
Rear Camera 50 MP, wide, PDAF (main sensor) 2 MP depth sensor LED Flash HDR Panorama 50 MP (Wide), f/1.8, PDAF, Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) 8 MP (Ultra-Wide), 123° field of view 2 MP (Macro) LED Flash HDR Panorama Auto Focus (PDAF) Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) AI Scene Optimization Object Eraser Edit Suggestions
Front Camera 16 MP selfie camera HDR 12 MP (Wide) HDR Portrait Mode Face Beauty AI Camera Features
Battery Silicon-Carbon Li-Po 7500mAh Li-Ion (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 80W Wired Fast Charging 45W wired fast charging