Oppo Reno 15C vs Xiaomi Poco F7 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Xiaomi Poco F7
  • Oppo Reno 15C offers lower price by PKR 35,000.
  • Xiaomi Poco F7 has more RAM (125 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Xiaomi Poco F7 offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 6000 mAh).
Oppo Reno 15C | whatmobile pk

Oppo Reno 15C

PKR 134,999
Xiaomi Poco F7 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Poco F7

PKR 169,999
Specification Oppo Reno 15C Xiaomi Poco F7
Display Size 6.78 in 6.83-inch
Display Resolution 1216 × 2400 pixels (~397 ppi) 2772 × 1280 pixels (1.5K resolution)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8450 (4 nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (up to ~3.25GHz) Octa-Core 1 × Cortex-X4 @ 3.21 GHz 3 × Cortex-A720 @ 3.0 GHz 2 × Cortex-A720 @ 2.8 GHz 2 × Cortex-A720 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 12 GB 12GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256 GB 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.1
Rear Camera 50 MP + 8 MP + 2 MP (triple camera) 50 MP Sony IMX882 Sensor f/1.5 Aperture PDAF Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) Ultra-Wide 8 MP f/2.2 Aperture 120° Field of View LED Flash HDR Panorama Night Mode Portrait Mode AI Camera Pro Mode Time-Lapse Slow Motion Document Mode
Front Camera 32 MP 20 MP HDR Portrait AI Beauty
Battery 6000 mAh Silicon-Carbon Li-Po 6500 mAh (Global Version)
Charging 80 W wired, 50 W wireless (rumoured) 90W HyperCharge 22.5W Wired Reverse Charging 0–100% Charging Time: Approximately 40–45 minutes