Realme 15 vs Realme C61 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Realme 15
  • Realme C61 offers lower price by PKR 85,000.
  • Realme 15 has more RAM (812 GB vs 468 GB).
  • Realme 15 offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Realme 15 | whatmobile pk

Realme 15

PKR 119,999
Realme C61 | whatmobile pk

Realme C61

PKR 34,999
Specification Realme 15 Realme C61
Display Size 6.77–6.8 in 6.74 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2392 / 1280 × 2800 pixels (~388 ppi) 720 × 1600 pixels (HD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7300+ 5G (4 nm) Unisoc Tiger T612 (12nm)
CPU Octa-core (4×2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core 2× Cortex-A75 @ 1.8 GHz 6× Cortex-A55 @ 1.8 GHz
RAM 8 GB / 12 GB 4GB / 6GB / 8GB (Dynamic RAM Expansion)
Storage 128 GB / 256 GB / 512 GB, UFS 3.1 64GB / 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP main + 8 MP ultra-wide 50 MP, f/1.8 (Wide), PDAF Auxiliary AI Lens LED Flash HDR Panorama AI Scene Recognition Portrait Mode Night Mode Time-Lapse Professional Mode
Front Camera 50 MP 5 MP AI Beauty Portrait Mode HDR
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion 7000 mAh 5000 mAh, Non-removable Li-Po battery
Charging 80W wired fast charging 15W Wired Fast Charging