Realme GT 7 vs Tecno Camon 20 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Realme GT 7
  • Tecno Camon 20 offers lower price by PKR 154,000.
  • Realme GT 7 has more RAM (12 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Realme GT 7 offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Realme GT 7 | whatmobile pk

Realme GT 7

PKR 199,999
Tecno Camon 20 | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 20

PKR 45,999
Specification Realme GT 7 Tecno Camon 20
Display Size 6.78 in 6.67 inches
Display Resolution 1264 × 2780 pixels (~480 ppi) 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 9400e (4 nm) MediaTek Helio G85 (12nm)
CPU Octa-core (1×3.4 GHz Cortex-X4 + 3×2.85 GHz Cortex-X4 + 4×2.0 GHz Cortex-A720) Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A75 @ 2.0 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 1.8 GHz
RAM 12 GB (base Pakistan variant) 8GB
Storage 512 GB UFS 4.0 256GB eMMC 5.1
Rear Camera 50 MP wide (OIS) + 50 MP telephoto (2× optical zoom) + 8 MP ultrawide 64 MP, f/1.7, PDAF (Wide) 2 MP Depth Sensor QVGA AI Lens Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 32 MP wide 32 MP Dual-LED Flash
Battery Non-removable Si-Ca Li-Ion ~7000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 120W wired fast charging 33W Wired Fast Charging (0–100% in approximately 65 minutes)