Realme P4 Lite vs Xiaomi Poco F7 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Xiaomi Poco F7
  • Realme P4 Lite offers lower price by PKR 135,000.
  • Xiaomi Poco F7 has more RAM (125 GB vs 68 GB).
  • Xiaomi Poco F7 offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 6300 mAh).
Realme P4 Lite | whatmobile pk

Realme P4 Lite

PKR 34,999
Xiaomi Poco F7 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Poco F7

PKR 169,999
Specification Realme P4 Lite Xiaomi Poco F7
Display Size 6.67 inches 6.83-inch
Display Resolution 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+) 2772 × 1280 pixels (1.5K resolution)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 6100+ (6nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core 2× Cortex-A76 6× Cortex-A55 Octa-Core 1 × Cortex-X4 @ 3.21 GHz 3 × Cortex-A720 @ 3.0 GHz 2 × Cortex-A720 @ 2.8 GHz 2 × Cortex-A720 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 6GB / 8GB 12GB LPDDR5X
Storage 128GB / 256GB 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.1
Rear Camera 50 MP (wide), PDAF 2 MP (depth) LED flash, HDR, panorama 50 MP Sony IMX882 Sensor f/1.5 Aperture PDAF Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) Ultra-Wide 8 MP f/2.2 Aperture 120° Field of View LED Flash HDR Panorama Night Mode Portrait Mode AI Camera Pro Mode Time-Lapse Slow Motion Document Mode
Front Camera 8 MP (wide) 20 MP HDR Portrait AI Beauty
Battery Li-Po (Lithium Polymer), non-removable 6300 mAh Silicon-Carbon Li-Po 6500 mAh (Global Version)
Charging 33W wired fast charging 90W HyperCharge 22.5W Wired Reverse Charging 0–100% Charging Time: Approximately 40–45 minutes