RedMagic 11 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy C55 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: RedMagic 11 Pro
  • Samsung Galaxy C55 offers lower price by PKR 103,000.
  • RedMagic 11 Pro has more RAM (121624 GB vs 8124 GB).
  • RedMagic 11 Pro offers bigger battery (8000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
RedMagic 11 Pro | whatmobile pk

RedMagic 11 Pro

PKR 197,999
Samsung Galaxy C55 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy C55

PKR 94,999
Specification RedMagic 11 Pro Samsung Galaxy C55
Display Size 6.85 in 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 1216 × 2688 pixels (~431 ppi) 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 1 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×4.6 GHz + 6×3.62 GHz) Oryon V3 Phoenix L/M Octa-core 1 × Cortex-A710 @ 2.4 GHz 3 × Cortex-A710 @ 2.36 GHz 4 × Cortex-A510 @ 1.8 GHz
RAM 12 GB / 16 GB / 24 GB 8GB / 12GB LPDDR4X
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50 MP wide (OIS) + 50 MP ultra-wide 50 MP (Wide, PDAF, OIS) 8 MP (Ultrawide) 2 MP (Depth) LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 16 MP (under-display) 50 MP
Battery Si/C Li-Ion ~8000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 80W wired (and 80W wireless in some listings) 45W Fast Charging