RedMagic 11 Pro vs Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: RedMagic 11 Pro
  • Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro offers lower price by PKR 52,000.
  • RedMagic 11 Pro has more RAM (121624 GB vs 12165 GB).
  • RedMagic 11 Pro offers bigger battery (8000 mAh vs 6000 mAh).
RedMagic 11 Pro | whatmobile pk

RedMagic 11 Pro

PKR 197,999
Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro

PKR 145,999
Specification RedMagic 11 Pro Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro
Display Size 6.85 in 6.55 inches
Display Resolution 1216 × 2688 pixels (~431 ppi) 1236 × 2750 pixels (1.5K)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×4.6 GHz + 6×3.62 GHz) Oryon V3 Phoenix L/M Octa-core 1× Cortex-X4 @ 3.21 GHz 3× Cortex-A720 @ 3.0 GHz 2× Cortex-A720 @ 2.8 GHz 2× Cortex-A720 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 12 GB / 16 GB / 24 GB 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 50 MP wide (OIS) + 50 MP ultra-wide 50MP Leica Wide Camera (OIS) 50MP Leica Telephoto Camera 12MP Ultra-Wide Camera Leica color tuning 4K video recording HDR Panorama Night Mode
Front Camera 16 MP (under-display) 50MP Selfie Camera Autofocus HDR
Battery Si/C Li-Ion ~8000 mAh 6000mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery
Charging 80W wired (and 80W wireless in some listings) 67W Wired Fast Charging