REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus vs Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus
  • Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro offers lower price by PKR 104,000.
  • REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus has more RAM (121624 GB vs 12165 GB).
  • REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus offers bigger battery (55007500 mAh vs 6000 mAh).
REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus | whatmobile pk

REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus

PKR 249,999
Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro

PKR 145,999
Specification REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro
Display Size 6.85-inch 6.55 inches
Display Resolution 1216 × 2688 resolution 1236 × 2750 pixels (1.5K)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite / Snapdragon 8 Gen 4 class chipset (rumored) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core 1× Cortex-X4 @ 3.21 GHz 3× Cortex-A720 @ 3.0 GHz 2× Cortex-A720 @ 2.8 GHz 2× Cortex-A720 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 12GB / 16GB / 24GB 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256GB / 512GB / 1TB 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 50MP main camera 50MP ultrawide 2MP macro/depth 50MP Leica Wide Camera (OIS) 50MP Leica Telephoto Camera 12MP Ultra-Wide Camera Leica color tuning 4K video recording HDR Panorama Night Mode
Front Camera 16MP or 32MP under-display selfie camera 50MP Selfie Camera Autofocus HDR
Battery Si/C Li-Ion battery 5500mAh–7500mAh expected 6000mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery
Charging 120W–165W fast charging 67W Wired Fast Charging