Redmi K100 Ultra vs Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Redmi K100 Ultra
  • Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5G offers lower price by PKR 60,000.
  • Redmi K100 Ultra has more RAM (12165 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Redmi K100 Ultra offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Redmi K100 Ultra | whatmobile pk

Redmi K100 Ultra

PKR 129,999
Tecno Camon 20 Pro | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5G

PKR 69,999
Specification Redmi K100 Ultra Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5G
Display Size 6.8 Inches 6.67 inches
Display Resolution 1440 × 3200 Pixels 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite 2 (Expected) 3nm Flagship Processor Advanced AI Engine Built for High-End Gaming & Performance MediaTek Dimensity 8050 (6nm)
CPU Octa-Core Processor 2× Prime Cores + 6× Performance Cores Expected Clock Speed up to 4.3GHz Octa-core 1 × Cortex-A78 @ 3.0 GHz 3 × Cortex-A78 @ 2.6 GHz 4 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X 8GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.1 Storage 256GB
Rear Camera 200MP Main Camera with OIS 50MP Ultra-Wide Camera 50MP Periscope Telephoto Lens Laser Autofocus Dual LED Flash 64 MP (Wide, PDAF, OIS) 2 MP (Macro) 2 MP (Depth) Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) Ring-LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 32MP Selfie Camera 32 MP Wide Camera Dual-LED Flash
Battery 6000mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 120W Wired Fast Charging 50W Wireless Charging Reverse Wireless Charging 33W Wired Fast Charging