Samsung Galaxy A26 vs Infinix Hot 50 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Hot 50 5G
  • Infinix Hot 50 5G offers lower price by PKR 43,000.
  • Infinix Hot 50 5G has more RAM (4848 GB vs 68 GB).
Samsung Galaxy A26 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy A26

PKR 84,999
Infinix Hot 50 5G | whatmobile pk

Infinix Hot 50 5G

PKR 41,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy A26 Infinix Hot 50 5G
Display Size 6.7 inches 6.7-inch
Display Resolution 2340 × 1080 pixels, 720 × 1600 (HD+)
Chipset Exynos 1380 (5 nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (up to 2.4 GHz) Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.4GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 6 GB / 8 GB 4GB / 8GB LPDDR4X (Up to 8GB Extended RAM)
Storage 128 GB / 256 GB 128GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera • 50 MP (wide, OIS) • 8 MP (ultrawide) • 2 MP (macro) 48MP (Wide) + AI Depth Lens + AI Lens, Dual LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Night Mode
Front Camera 13 MP 8MP Selfie Camera with LED Flash, AI Beauty, Portrait Mode
Battery Non-removable Li-Po (Lithium-Polymer) 5000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 25 W wired 18W Wired Fast Charging, Reverse Wired Charging, USB Type-C 2.0.