Samsung Galaxy A34 vs Honor 300 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor 300
  • Honor 300 offers lower price by PKR 15,000.
  • Honor 300 has more RAM (81216 GB vs 68 GB).
  • Honor 300 offers bigger battery (5300 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy A34 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy A34

PKR 109,999
Honor 300 | whatmobile pk

Honor 300

PKR 94,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy A34 Honor 300
Display Size 6.6 inches 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+) 1200 × 2664 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 1080 (6nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A78 @ 2.6GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz Octa-core
RAM 6GB / 8GB 8GB / 12GB / 16GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB 256GB / 512GB
Rear Camera 48 MP (Wide, PDAF, OIS) 8 MP (Ultra-wide) 5 MP (Macro)LED Flash HDR Panorama Auto Focus OIS 50 MP, Wide, OIS 12 MP, Ultrawide (112°) LED Flash HDR Panorama AI Photography
Front Camera 13 MP 50 MP Wide 4K video recording AI Portrait HDR
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh Silicon-Carbon (Si/C), non-removable 5300 mAh
Charging 25W wired fast charging 100W wired HONOR SuperCharge Advertised to reach approximately 53% in 15 minutes