Samsung Galaxy M34 5G vs Infinix Hot 70 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Hot 70 Pro
  • Infinix Hot 70 Pro offers lower price by PKR 30,000.
  • Infinix Hot 70 Pro has more RAM (8128 GB vs 684 GB).
  • Infinix Hot 70 Pro offers bigger battery (50006000 mAh vs 6000 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy M34 5G | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M34 5G

PKR 84,999
Infinix Hot 70 Pro | whatmobile pk

Infinix Hot 70 Pro

PKR 54,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy M34 5G Infinix Hot 70 Pro
Display Size 6.5 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+) 1224 × 2720 pixels
Chipset Samsung Exynos 1280 (5nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6100+ (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 + 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core
RAM 6GB / 8GB (LPDDR4X) 8GB / 12GB Up to +8GB memory extension
Storage 128GB / 256GB (UFS 2.2) 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-wide 2 MP, f/2.4, Macro LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50 MP main sensor
Front Camera 13 MP, f/2.2 13 MP selfie lens
Battery Li-Po 6000 mAh (Non-removable) Li-Po, non-removable 5000mAh – 6000mAh
Charging 25W wired fast charging (USB Type-C) 33W – 45W fast charging