Samsung Galaxy M34 5G vs Xiaomi Poco M7 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Samsung Galaxy M34 5G
  • Xiaomi Poco M7 offers lower price by PKR 45,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy M34 5G has more RAM (684 GB vs 68 GB).
  • Samsung Galaxy M34 5G offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5160 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy M34 5G | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M34 5G

PKR 84,999
Xiaomi Poco M7 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Poco M7

PKR 39,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy M34 5G Xiaomi Poco M7
Display Size 6.5 inches 6.88 in
Display Resolution 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+) 720 × 1640 pixels (~260 ppi)
Chipset Samsung Exynos 1280 (5nm) Qualcomm SM4450 Snapdragon 4 Gen 2 (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 + 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core (2×2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 & 6×1.95 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 6GB / 8GB (LPDDR4X) 6 GB / 8 GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB (UFS 2.2) 128 GB
Rear Camera 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-wide 2 MP, f/2.4, Macro LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50 MP wide (single)
Front Camera 13 MP, f/2.2 8 MP wide
Battery Li-Po 6000 mAh (Non-removable) Non-removable Li-Po 5160 mAh
Charging 25W wired fast charging (USB Type-C) 18W wired