Samsung Galaxy M36 vs Samsung Galaxy S24 FE Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Samsung Galaxy M36
  • Samsung Galaxy M36 offers lower price by PKR 135,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy M36 has more RAM (68 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Samsung Galaxy M36 offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4700 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy M36 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M36

PKR 84,999
Samsung Galaxy S24 FE | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S24 FE

PKR 219,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy M36 Samsung Galaxy S24 FE
Display Size 6.7 inches 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+) 1080 x 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Samsung Exynos 1380 (5nm) Exynos 2400e (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (4×2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 + 4×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Deca-core
RAM 6GB / 8GB 8GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2 128GB / 256GB / 512GB
Rear Camera 50MP, f/1.8, Wide, PDAF, OIS 8MP, Ultra-Wide 2MP, Macro LED Flash HDR Panorama Auto Focus Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) 50 MP (Wide, OIS) 8 MP (Telephoto, 3x Optical Zoom, OIS) 12 MP (Ultrawide) LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 13MP, Wide 10 MP
Battery Li-Ion (non-removable) 5000 mAh Li-Ion (Non-removable) 4700mAh
Charging 25W Fast Charging 25W Wired 15W Wireless Reverse Wireless Charging