Samsung Galaxy M36 vs Tecno Camon 40 Premier Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Samsung Galaxy M36
  • Samsung Galaxy M36 offers lower price by PKR 35,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy M36 has more RAM (68 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Tecno Camon 40 Premier offers bigger battery (5100 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy M36 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M36

PKR 84,999
Tecno Camon 40 Premier | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 40 Premier

PKR 119,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy M36 Tecno Camon 40 Premier
Display Size 6.7 inches 6.67 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+) 1260 × 2800 pixels
Chipset Samsung Exynos 1380 (5nm) MediaTek Dimensity 8350 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (4×2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 + 4×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core 1× Cortex-A715 @ 3.35GHz 3× Cortex-A715 @ 3.20GHz 4× Cortex-A510 @ 2.20GHz
RAM 6GB / 8GB 12GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2 256GB
Rear Camera 50MP, f/1.8, Wide, PDAF, OIS 8MP, Ultra-Wide 2MP, Macro LED Flash HDR Panorama Auto Focus Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) Triple 50MP Camera Setup: 50MP Wide f/1.9 PDAF OIS 1/1.56" sensor 50MP Periscope Telephoto 3x Optical Zoom PDAF Macro focus from 15cm 50MP Ultrawide 114° Field of View PDAF
Front Camera 13MP, Wide 50MP Selfie Camera Autofocus support
Battery Li-Ion (non-removable) 5000 mAh 5100 mAh, Non-removable Silicon-Carbon Li-Ion Battery
Charging 25W Fast Charging 70W Wired Fast Charging