Samsung Galaxy S23 vs Oppo K14 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo K14
  • Oppo K14 offers lower price by PKR 127,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy S23 has more RAM (85 GB vs 68 GB).
  • Oppo K14 offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 3900 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy S23 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S23

PKR 184,999
Oppo K14 | whatmobile pk

Oppo K14

PKR 57,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy S23 Oppo K14
Display Size 6.1 Inches 6.75-inch
Display Resolution 1080 × 2340 Pixels (FHD+) 720 × 1570 pixels
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 for Galaxy (4nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core 1 × Cortex-X3 @ 3.36GHz 2 × Cortex-A715 @ 2.80GHz 2 × Cortex-A710 @ 2.80GHz 3 × Cortex-A510 @ 2.00GHz Octa-Core
RAM 8GB LPDDR5X 6GB / 8GB
Storage 128GB UFS 3.1 / 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2 Storage
Rear Camera 50MP Wide f/1.8 Dual Pixel PDAF Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) 10MP Telephoto 3× Optical Zoom OIS 12MP Ultra-wide 120° Field of View LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50MP Main Camera (PDAF) 2MP Portrait Sensor LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 12 MP f/2.2 Dual Pixel Autofocus HDR Portrait Mode Night Mode 8MP Selfie Camera
Battery Li-Ion (Lithium-Ion), Non-removable 3,900 mAh Si/C Li-Ion 7000mAh
Charging 25W Wired Fast Charging USB Power Delivery 3.0 15W Fast Wireless Charging 4.5W Reverse Wireless Charging (Wireless PowerShare) 45W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging 5W Reverse Wired Charging