Samsung Galaxy S23 vs Vivo iQOO Neo 11 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Vivo iQOO Neo 11
  • Vivo iQOO Neo 11 offers lower price by PKR 35,000.
  • Vivo iQOO Neo 11 has more RAM (12165 GB vs 85 GB).
  • Vivo iQOO Neo 11 offers bigger battery (7500 mAh vs 3900 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy S23 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S23

PKR 184,999
Vivo iQOO Neo 11 | whatmobile pk

Vivo iQOO Neo 11

PKR 149,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy S23 Vivo iQOO Neo 11
Display Size 6.1 Inches 6.82-inch
Display Resolution 1080 × 2340 Pixels (FHD+) 1440 × 3168 pixels (2K+ resolution)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 for Galaxy (4nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)
CPU Octa-core 1 × Cortex-X3 @ 3.36GHz 2 × Cortex-A715 @ 2.80GHz 2 × Cortex-A710 @ 2.80GHz 3 × Cortex-A510 @ 2.00GHz Octa-core
RAM 8GB LPDDR5X 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X Ultra
Storage 128GB UFS 3.1 / 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.1
Rear Camera 50MP Wide f/1.8 Dual Pixel PDAF Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) 10MP Telephoto 3× Optical Zoom OIS 12MP Ultra-wide 120° Field of View LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50 MP Sony LYT-700V main camera (OIS) 8 MP ultra-wide camera LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 12 MP f/2.2 Dual Pixel Autofocus HDR Portrait Mode Night Mode 16 MP selfie camera
Battery Li-Ion (Lithium-Ion), Non-removable 3,900 mAh 7500mAh Si/C Li-Ion (Silicon-Carbon) Non-Removable Battery
Charging 25W Wired Fast Charging USB Power Delivery 3.0 15W Fast Wireless Charging 4.5W Reverse Wireless Charging (Wireless PowerShare) 100W Wired Fast Charging, 44W UFCS Charging, 55W PD/PPS Charging, Reverse Wired Charging Supported.