Samsung Galaxy S24+ vs Honor X8d Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor X8d
  • Honor X8d offers lower price by PKR 240,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy S24+ has more RAM (125 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Honor X8d offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 4900 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy S24+ | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S24+

PKR 309,999
Honor X8d | whatmobile pk

Honor X8d

PKR 69,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy S24+ Honor X8d
Display Size 6.7 inches 6.77 in
Display Resolution 3120 × 1440 pixels (QHD+) 1080 × 2392 pixels (~388 ppi)
Chipset USA, Canada, China: Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 (4nm) International: Samsung Exynos 2400 (4nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen 2
CPU Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Octa-core 1× Cortex-X4 3× Cortex-A720 2× Cortex-A720 2× Cortex-A520 Exynos 2400 Deca-core 1× Cortex-X4 2× Cortex-A720 3× Cortex-A720 4× Cortex-A520 Octa-core (4×2.9 GHz Cortex-A73 & 4×1.9 GHz Cortex-A53)
RAM 12GB LPDDR5X 8 GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0 128/256 GB
Rear Camera 50MP Wide, f/1.8, OIS 10MP Telephoto, 3x Optical Zoom, OIS 12MP Ultra-Wide, 120° Laser AF Best Face AI LED Flash Auto HDR Panorama Super HDR Expert RAW support Nightography Galaxy AI editing tools 108 MP (wide, OIS) + 5 MP (ultrawide)
Front Camera 12MP, Dual Pixel AF HDR HDR10+ 16 MP (wide)
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion battery 4,900 mAh Non-removable Li-Po 7000 mAh
Charging 45W Wired Fast Charging 15W Wireless Charging (Qi) 4.5W Reverse Wireless Charging (Wireless PowerShare) 45W wired