Samsung Galaxy S24+ vs Oppo Reno 15 Pro Plus Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo Reno 15 Pro Plus
  • Oppo Reno 15 Pro Plus offers lower price by PKR 60,000.
  • Oppo Reno 15 Pro Plus has more RAM (1216 GB vs 125 GB).
  • Oppo Reno 15 Pro Plus offers bigger battery (6600 mAh vs 4900 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy S24+ | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S24+

PKR 309,999
Oppo Reno 15 Pro Plus | Whatmobile pk

Oppo Reno 15 Pro Plus

PKR 249,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy S24+ Oppo Reno 15 Pro Plus
Display Size 6.7 inches 6.78 in
Display Resolution 3120 × 1440 pixels (QHD+) 1256 × 2760 pixels
Chipset USA, Canada, China: Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 (4nm) International: Samsung Exynos 2400 (4nm) MediaTek Dimensity 8500 (5G)
CPU Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Octa-core 1× Cortex-X4 3× Cortex-A720 2× Cortex-A720 2× Cortex-A520 Exynos 2400 Deca-core 1× Cortex-X4 2× Cortex-A720 3× Cortex-A720 4× Cortex-A520 Octa-core
RAM 12GB LPDDR5X 12GB / 16GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0 256GB / 512GB / 1TB (UFS 3.1)
Rear Camera 50MP Wide, f/1.8, OIS 10MP Telephoto, 3x Optical Zoom, OIS 12MP Ultra-Wide, 120° Laser AF Best Face AI LED Flash Auto HDR Panorama Super HDR Expert RAW support Nightography Galaxy AI editing tools 200 MP main + 50 MP telephoto + 50 MP ultra-wide
Front Camera 12MP, Dual Pixel AF HDR HDR10+ 50 MP with 4K video
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion battery 4,900 mAh Non-removable Li-Ion 6600 mAh
Charging 45W Wired Fast Charging 15W Wireless Charging (Qi) 4.5W Reverse Wireless Charging (Wireless PowerShare) 100W fast charging