Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus vs Oppo A6i Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo A6i
  • Oppo A6i offers lower price by PKR 275,000.
  • Oppo A6i has more RAM (68 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Oppo A6i offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 4900 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus

PKR 319,999
Oppo A6i | whatmobile pk

Oppo A6i

PKR 44,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus Oppo A6i
Display Size 6.7 Inches 6.56 inches
Display Resolution 1440 x 3120 Pixels (~513 PPI) 720 x 1604 pixels (HD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core (2x2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 + 6x2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 12GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP (Wide, OIS) 10 MP (Telephoto, 3x Optical Zoom, OIS) 12 MP (Ultrawide) LED Flash Auto HDR Panorama 50 MP (Main) 2 MP (Depth/Mono) HDR, Panorama, LED Flash
Front Camera 12 MP Wide 8 MP HDR
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion 4900 mAh Li-Po 6000 mAh, non-removable
Charging 45W Wired Fast Charging 15W Wireless Charging (Qi2) 4.5W Reverse Wireless Charging 65% Charge in About 30 Minutes 45W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging USB Power Delivery (market dependent) Reverse Wired Charging: Supported