Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus vs Samsung Galaxy A25 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Samsung Galaxy A25
  • Samsung Galaxy A25 offers lower price by PKR 221,500.
  • Samsung Galaxy A25 has more RAM (68 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Samsung Galaxy A25 offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4900 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus

PKR 319,999
Samsung Galaxy A25 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy A25

PKR 98,499
Specification Samsung Galaxy S25 Plus Samsung Galaxy A25
Display Size 6.7 Inches 6.5 inches
Display Resolution 1440 x 3120 Pixels (~513 PPI) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm) Samsung Exynos 1280 (5nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core (2×2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 + 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 12GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50 MP (Wide, OIS) 10 MP (Telephoto, 3x Optical Zoom, OIS) 12 MP (Ultrawide) LED Flash Auto HDR Panorama 50 MP (Wide, f/1.8, PDAF, OIS) 8 MP (Ultra-wide, f/2.2) 2 MP (Macro, f/2.4) LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 12 MP Wide 13 MP (Wide, f/2.2)
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion 4900 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 45W Wired Fast Charging 15W Wireless Charging (Qi2) 4.5W Reverse Wireless Charging 65% Charge in About 30 Minutes 25W Fast Wired Charging