Samsung Galaxy S25 vs Samsung Galaxy A35 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Samsung Galaxy A35
  • Samsung Galaxy A35 offers lower price by PKR 195,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy A35 has more RAM (6812 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Samsung Galaxy A35 offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4000 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy S25 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S25

PKR 314,999
Samsung Galaxy A35 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy A35

PKR 119,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy S25 Samsung Galaxy A35
Display Size 6.2 inches 6.6 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2340 pixels (~416 ppi) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm) Samsung Exynos 1380 (5nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×4.47 GHz + 6×3.53 GHz) Octa-core 4× Cortex-A78 @ 2.4GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 12 GB 6GB / 8GB / 12GB
Storage 512 GB (non-expandable) 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera • 50 MP wide (OIS) + 10 MP telephoto (3× optical) + 12 MP ultra-wide 50 MP (Wide), f/1.8, PDAF, OIS 8 MP (Ultrawide), 123° 5 MP (Macro) LED Flash Panorama HDR
Front Camera 12 MP wide 13 MP, f/2.2
Battery 4000 mAh (non-removable) Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 25W wired, 15W wireless (Qi2), 4.5W reverse wireless 25W Wired Fast Charging (USB Type-C)