Samsung Galaxy S26 Edge vs Tecno Camon 30S Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon 30S
  • Tecno Camon 30S offers lower price by PKR 185,001.
  •  Samsung Galaxy S26 Edge has more RAM (25612 GB vs 68 GB).
  • Tecno Camon 30S offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4000 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy S26 Edge whatmobile pk

 Samsung Galaxy S26 Edge

PKR 240,000
Tecno Camon 30S | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 30S

PKR 54,999
Specification  Samsung Galaxy S26 Edge Tecno Camon 30S
Display Size 6.7 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1440 x 3120 pixels (~510 ppi) 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite MediaTek Helio G100 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 256GB 12GB RAM 6GB / 8GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide, PDAF, OIS 2 MP, Depth Sensor Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 20 MP 13 MP Dual-LED Flash
Battery 4000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging fast charging (details not disclosed) 45W Wired Fast Charging 0–50% in approximately 20 minutes (advertised)