Samsung Galaxy S26 vs Samsung Galaxy F56 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Samsung Galaxy F56
  • Samsung Galaxy F56 offers lower price by PKR 237,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy S26 has more RAM (812 GB vs 85 GB).
  • Samsung Galaxy F56 offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4300 mAh).
Samsung Galaxy S26 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S26

PKR 329,999
Samsung Galaxy F56 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy F56

PKR 92,999
Specification Samsung Galaxy S26 Samsung Galaxy F56
Display Size 6.2 Inches 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 1080 x 2340 Pixels (FHD+) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Snapdragon 8 Gen 4 / Exynos Variant (Region Based) Samsung Exynos 1480(4nm)
CPU Octa-Core Octa-Core 4× Cortex-A78 @ 2.75GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 8GB / 12GB 8GB LPDDR5X
Storage 128GB / 256GB / 512GB 128GB / 256GB UFS 3.1
Rear Camera 50 MP (Wide, OIS) 12 MP (Ultra-Wide) 10 MP (Telephoto, OIS, 3x Zoom) LED Flash 50MP wide camera with OIS 8MP ultra-wide camera 2MP macro camera LED flash Panorama HDR
Front Camera 12 MP 12MP selfie camera HDR support
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion 4300 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging Fast Chargin 25W (wired) Wireless Charging(Yes) 45W Wired Fast Charging