Sparx Edge 20 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy M47 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Sparx Edge 20 Pro
  • Sparx Edge 20 Pro offers lower price by PKR 52,000.
  • Sparx Edge 20 Pro has more RAM (88 GB vs 68 GB).
  • Samsung Galaxy M47 offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Sparx Edge 20 Pro | whatmobile pk

Sparx Edge 20 Pro

PKR 42,999
Samsung Galaxy M47 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M47

PKR 94,999
Specification Sparx Edge 20 Pro Samsung Galaxy M47
Display Size 6.67 in 6.7 Inches
Display Resolution 1080 x 2400 pixels (~395 ppi) 1080 × 2340 Pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G99 (6 nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 3 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.4 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6×??? Cortex-A55) Octa-Core (4 × Cortex-A78 @ 2.4GHz + 4 × Cortex-A55 @ 1.8GHz)
RAM 8 GB + up to 8 GB extended 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256 GB UFS 2.2 128GB / 256GB (UFS 3.1)
Rear Camera 108 MP main + 8 MP + 2 MP triple rear 50MP Wide, f/1.8, PDAF, OIS 5MP Ultra-Wide, f/2.2 2MP Macro LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 16 MP 12MP Wide, Autofocus
Battery Non-removable Li-Po 5000 mAh 6000mAh
Charging 65W fast charging 45W Wired Fast Charging Bypass Charging Supported