Tecno Camon 20 Pro vs Infinix GT 50 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon 20 Pro
  • Tecno Camon 20 Pro offers lower price by PKR 112,000.
  • Tecno Camon 20 Pro has more RAM (848 GB vs 125 GB).
  • Infinix GT 50 Pro offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Camon 20 Pro | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 20 Pro

PKR 46,999
Infinix GT 50 Pro | whatmobile pk

Infinix GT 50 Pro

PKR 158,999
Specification Tecno Camon 20 Pro Infinix GT 50 Pro
Display Size 6.67 inches 6.78 Inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+) 1208 × 2644 pixels (1.5K)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G99 (6nm) MediaTek Dimensity 8400 Ultimate (4nm)
CPU Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz Octa-core up to 3.25GHz
RAM 8GB LPDDR4X (Up to 8GB Virtual RAM) 12GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256GB UFS 2.2 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.1 Storage
Rear Camera 64 MP, f/1.7, Wide, PDAF 2 MP, Depth Sensor QVGA AI Lens Quad-LED Ring Flash HDR Panorama Portrait Mode AI Scene Detection Super Night Mode Beauty Mode 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, Ultrawide Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 32 MP Dual LED Flash AI Beauty HDR Portrait Night Selfie 13 MP (wide)
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh Si/C Li-Ion 6500 mAh, non-removable
Charging 33W Fast Charging (USB Type-C) 45W Wired Fast Charging 30W Wireless Charging Bypass Charging Support (powers the phone directly during gaming to reduce heat) Reverse Wired Charging Reverse Wireless Charging