Tecno Camon 20 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy S25 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon 20 Pro
  • Tecno Camon 20 Pro offers lower price by PKR 268,000.
  • Tecno Camon 20 Pro has more RAM (848 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Tecno Camon 20 Pro offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4000 mAh).
Tecno Camon 20 Pro | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 20 Pro

PKR 46,999
Samsung Galaxy S25 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S25

PKR 314,999
Specification Tecno Camon 20 Pro Samsung Galaxy S25
Display Size 6.67 inches 6.2 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+) 1080 × 2340 pixels (~416 ppi)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G99 (6nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm)
CPU Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz Octa-core (2×4.47 GHz + 6×3.53 GHz)
RAM 8GB LPDDR4X (Up to 8GB Virtual RAM) 12 GB
Storage 256GB UFS 2.2 512 GB (non-expandable)
Rear Camera 64 MP, f/1.7, Wide, PDAF 2 MP, Depth Sensor QVGA AI Lens Quad-LED Ring Flash HDR Panorama Portrait Mode AI Scene Detection Super Night Mode Beauty Mode • 50 MP wide (OIS) + 10 MP telephoto (3× optical) + 12 MP ultra-wide
Front Camera 32 MP Dual LED Flash AI Beauty HDR Portrait Night Selfie 12 MP wide
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh 4000 mAh (non-removable)
Charging 33W Fast Charging (USB Type-C) 25W wired, 15W wireless (Qi2), 4.5W reverse wireless