Tecno Camon 20 vs Samsung Galaxy S26 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon 20
  • Tecno Camon 20 offers lower price by PKR 284,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy S26 has more RAM (812 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Tecno Camon 20 offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4300 mAh).
Tecno Camon 20 | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 20

PKR 45,999
Samsung Galaxy S26 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S26

PKR 329,999
Specification Tecno Camon 20 Samsung Galaxy S26
Display Size 6.67 inches 6.2 Inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+) 1080 x 2340 Pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G85 (12nm) Snapdragon 8 Gen 4 / Exynos Variant (Region Based)
CPU Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A75 @ 2.0 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 1.8 GHz Octa-Core
RAM 8GB 8GB / 12GB
Storage 256GB eMMC 5.1 128GB / 256GB / 512GB
Rear Camera 64 MP, f/1.7, PDAF (Wide) 2 MP Depth Sensor QVGA AI Lens Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50 MP (Wide, OIS) 12 MP (Ultra-Wide) 10 MP (Telephoto, OIS, 3x Zoom) LED Flash
Front Camera 32 MP Dual-LED Flash 12 MP
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh Non-removable Li-Ion 4300 mAh
Charging 33W Wired Fast Charging (0–100% in approximately 65 minutes) Fast Chargin 25W (wired) Wireless Charging(Yes)