Tecno Camon 30S vs Oppo K13 Turbo Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo K13 Turbo Pro
  • Tecno Camon 30S offers lower price by PKR 65,000.
  • Oppo K13 Turbo Pro has more RAM (12165 GB vs 68 GB).
  • Oppo K13 Turbo Pro offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Camon 30S | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 30S

PKR 54,999
Oppo K13 Turbo Pro | whatmobile pk

Oppo K13 Turbo Pro

PKR 119,999
Specification Tecno Camon 30S Oppo K13 Turbo Pro
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.80 Inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+) 1280 × 2800 Pixels (1.5K)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G100 (6nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz Octa-Core (Up to 3.21GHz Cortex-X4)
RAM 6GB / 8GB 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 128GB / 256GB 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide, PDAF, OIS 2 MP, Depth Sensor Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50MP Wide Camera (OIS, Autofocus) 2MP Secondary Sensor HDR, Panorama, LED Flash
Front Camera 13 MP Dual-LED Flash 16MP Selfie Camera
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh 7000mAh Silicon-Carbon (Si/C) Li-Ion Battery Non-Removable
Charging 45W Wired Fast Charging 0–50% in approximately 20 minutes (advertised) 80W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging 44W UFCS Fast Charging 33W PPS Charging 13.5W PD Charging Reverse Wired Charging Supported