Tecno Camon 30S vs REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus
  • Tecno Camon 30S offers lower price by PKR 195,000.
  • REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus has more RAM (121624 GB vs 68 GB).
  • REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus offers bigger battery (55007500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Camon 30S | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 30S

PKR 54,999
REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus | whatmobile pk

REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus

PKR 249,999
Specification Tecno Camon 30S REDMAGIC 12 Pro Plus
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.85-inch
Display Resolution 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+) 1216 × 2688 resolution
Chipset MediaTek Helio G100 (6nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite / Snapdragon 8 Gen 4 class chipset (rumored)
CPU Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz Octa-core
RAM 6GB / 8GB 12GB / 16GB / 24GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB
Rear Camera 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide, PDAF, OIS 2 MP, Depth Sensor Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50MP main camera 50MP ultrawide 2MP macro/depth
Front Camera 13 MP Dual-LED Flash 16MP or 32MP under-display selfie camera
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh Si/C Li-Ion battery 5500mAh–7500mAh expected
Charging 45W Wired Fast Charging 0–50% in approximately 20 minutes (advertised) 120W–165W fast charging