Tecno Camon 40 vs Oppo A6v Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo A6v
  • Oppo A6v offers lower price by PKR 10,000.
  • Tecno Camon 40 has more RAM (812 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Oppo A6v offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5200 mAh).
Tecno Camon 40 | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 40

PKR 64,999
Oppo A6v | whatmobile pk

Oppo A6v

PKR 54,999
Specification Tecno Camon 40 Oppo A6v
Display Size 6.78 Inches 6.75-inch
Display Resolution 1080 × 2436 Pixels (FHD+) 720 × 1570 pixels (~256 ppi)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G100 Ultimate (6nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300
CPU Octa-core (2×2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 + 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core (2×2.4 GHz + 6×2.0 GHz)
RAM 8GB / 12GB (Virtual RAM expansion supported) 8 GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB 256 GB (UFS 2.2)
Rear Camera 50MP Wide Camera PDAF OIS (Optical Image Stabilization) f/1.9 aperture 8MP Ultra-Wide Camera Dual-LED Flash HDR Panorama AI Photography Features Dual 50 MP main (wide) 2 MP secondary sensor
Front Camera 32MP Selfie Camera AI Beauty Features HDR Support 5 MP
Battery Li-Po 5200 mAh, Non-Removable Non-removable Li-Ion 6500 mAh
Charging 45W Fast Charging 50% Charge in 23 Minutes 100% Charge in 43 Minutes 45 W fast charging (wired)