Tecno Camon 40 vs Realme C85 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Realme C85
  • Realme C85 offers lower price by PKR 15,000.
  • Tecno Camon 40 has more RAM (812 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Realme C85 offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5200 mAh).
Tecno Camon 40 | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 40

PKR 64,999
Realme C85 | whatmobile pk

Realme C85

PKR 49,999
Specification Tecno Camon 40 Realme C85
Display Size 6.78 Inches 6.8 in
Display Resolution 1080 × 2436 Pixels (FHD+) ≈ 720 × 1570 pixels
Chipset MediaTek Helio G100 Ultimate (6nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6 nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.2 GHz Cortex-A76 + 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core (up to 2.4 GHz cores)
RAM 8GB / 12GB (Virtual RAM expansion supported) 8 GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB 256 GB
Rear Camera 50MP Wide Camera PDAF OIS (Optical Image Stabilization) f/1.9 aperture 8MP Ultra-Wide Camera Dual-LED Flash HDR Panorama AI Photography Features 50 MP wide
Front Camera 32MP Selfie Camera AI Beauty Features HDR Support 8 MP wide
Battery Li-Po 5200 mAh, Non-Removable Non-removable Li-Ion ~7000 mA
Charging 45W Fast Charging 50% Charge in 23 Minutes 100% Charge in 43 Minutes 45W wired fast charging