Tecno Camon 50 Premier vs Realme Neo7 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Realme Neo7
  • Realme Neo7 offers lower price by PKR 73,000.
  • Realme Neo7 has more RAM (1216 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Realme Neo7 offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Camon 50 Premier | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 50 Premier

PKR 197,999
Realme Neo7 | whatmobile pk

Realme Neo7

PKR 124,999
Specification Tecno Camon 50 Premier Realme Neo7
Display Size 6.67 Inches 6.78-inch
Display Resolution 1264 × 2780 Pixels 1.5K Resolution (1264 × 2780 pixels)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8200 Ultimate MediaTek Dimensity 9300+ (4nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core
RAM 12GB 12GB / 16GB
Storage 512GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 50MP Main Camera (OIS) + Ultra-Wide Camera + Telephoto Camera with LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Night Mode, AI Photography, 50MP Sony IMX882 primary camera Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) PDAF 8MP ultrawide camera LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 50MP AI Beauty Portrait Selfie HDR 16MP HDR
Battery Li-Po Non-Removable Battery 5000mAh 7000mAh Silicon-carbon battery technology
Charging 70W Fast Charging Support 80W SUPERVOOC wired fast charging