Tecno Camon 50 Ultra vs Xiaomi Poco F7 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon 50 Ultra
  • Tecno Camon 50 Ultra offers lower price by PKR 47,000.
  • Tecno Camon 50 Ultra has more RAM (81216 GB vs 125 GB).
Tecno Camon 50 Ultra | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 50 Ultra

PKR 122,999
Xiaomi Poco F7 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Poco F7

PKR 169,999
Specification Tecno Camon 50 Ultra Xiaomi Poco F7
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.83-inch
Display Resolution 1208 × 2644 pixels (≈1.5K) 2772 × 1280 pixels (1.5K resolution)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7400-Ultimate (4nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-Core 1 × Cortex-X4 @ 3.21 GHz 3 × Cortex-A720 @ 3.0 GHz 2 × Cortex-A720 @ 2.8 GHz 2 × Cortex-A720 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 8 GB / 12 GB , Up to 16 GB (with virtual RAM) 12GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256 GB /512 GB 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.1
Rear Camera 50 MP (Sony LYT-700C) Wide, OIS 50 MP Telephoto, 3× Optical Zoom 8 MP Ultra-Wide Dual-LED Flash, HDR, AI photography 50 MP Sony IMX882 Sensor f/1.5 Aperture PDAF Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) Ultra-Wide 8 MP f/2.2 Aperture 120° Field of View LED Flash HDR Panorama Night Mode Portrait Mode AI Camera Pro Mode Time-Lapse Slow Motion Document Mode
Front Camera 50 MP Wide 20 MP HDR Portrait AI Beauty
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 6500 mAh Silicon-Carbon Li-Po 6500 mAh (Global Version)
Charging 45W Fast Charging 90W HyperCharge 22.5W Wired Reverse Charging 0–100% Charging Time: Approximately 40–45 minutes