Tecno Camon Slim vs Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon Slim
  • Tecno Camon Slim has more RAM (88 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Tecno Camon Slim offers bigger battery (5600 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Camon Slim | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon Slim

PKR 69,999
Tecno Camon 20 Pro | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5G

PKR 69,999
Specification Tecno Camon Slim Tecno Camon 20 Pro 5G
Display Size 6.78 Inches 6.67 inches
Display Resolution 1224 × 2720 Pixels 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G200 Ultimate (4G) MediaTek Dimensity 8050 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (2× Cortex-A76 + 6× Cortex-A55) Octa-core 1 × Cortex-A78 @ 3.0 GHz 3 × Cortex-A78 @ 2.6 GHz 4 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 8GB (Up to 8GB Virtual RAM) 8GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2 Storage System 256GB
Rear Camera 50MP Sony LYTIA 600 Ultra Night Camera, PDAF, LED Flash, HDR, Panorama Night Mode, AI Scene Detection, Portrait Mode, Pro Mode, Time-Lapse 64 MP (Wide, PDAF, OIS) 2 MP (Macro) 2 MP (Depth) Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) Ring-LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 32MP Front Camera HDR, Beauty Mode, Portrait Mode 32 MP Wide Camera Dual-LED Flash
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5600 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 45W Fast Charging 33W Wired Fast Charging