Tecno Pova 6 Pro vs Xiaomi 18 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Pova 6 Pro
  • Tecno Pova 6 Pro offers lower price by PKR 194,000.
  • Tecno Pova 6 Pro has more RAM (81224 GB vs 1216 GB).
  • Xiaomi 18 offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 6000 mAh).
Tecno Pova 6 Pro | whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova 6 Pro

PKR 75,999
Xiaomi 18 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi 18

PKR 269,999
Specification Tecno Pova 6 Pro Xiaomi 18
Display Size 6.78-inch 6.3 inches
Display Resolution FHD+ (1080 × 2436 pixels) 1220 × 2656 pixels (~464 ppi)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 6080 (6nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm) (expected)
CPU Octa-core 2× Cortex-A76 @ 2.4GHz 6× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz Octa-core (up to ~4.6 GHz)
RAM 8GB / 12GB Memory Fusion (Virtual RAM) support up to 24GB total RAM 12 GB / 16 GB options
Storage 256GB (UFS 2.2) 256 GB / 512 GB (UFS 4.1)
Rear Camera 108MP (Wide, PDAF) 2MP Depth sensor 0.08MP Auxiliary sensor Dual LED Flash HDR Panorama Portrait Mode AI Camera Night Mode 50 MP wide, OIS 50 MP periscope telephoto (5× optical) 50 MP ultrawide
Front Camera 32MP Selfie Camera Dual-tone LED Flash 50 MP
Battery 6000mAh (Non-removable) Li-ion Si-Ca ~7000 mAh (expected)
Charging 70W wired fast charging 50% in around 20 minutes (advertised) 100% in around 50 minutes (advertised) 10W reverse wired charging Fast wired