Tecno Pova 6 Pro vs Xiaomi Black Shark 6 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Pova 6 Pro
  • Tecno Pova 6 Pro offers lower price by PKR 22,000.
  • Tecno Pova 6 Pro has more RAM (81224 GB vs 812 GB).
  • Tecno Pova 6 Pro offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Pova 6 Pro | whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova 6 Pro

PKR 75,999
Xiaomi Black Shark 6 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Black Shark 6

PKR 97,999
Specification Tecno Pova 6 Pro Xiaomi Black Shark 6
Display Size 6.78-inch 6.67 inches
Display Resolution FHD+ (1080 × 2436 pixels) 1080 × 2400 pixels ( ~395 PPI)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 6080 (6nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
CPU Octa-core 2× Cortex-A76 @ 2.4GHz 6× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz Octa-core
RAM 8GB / 12GB Memory Fusion (Virtual RAM) support up to 24GB total RAM 8 GB/12 GB
Storage 256GB (UFS 2.2) 128 GB/512 GB
Rear Camera 108MP (Wide, PDAF) 2MP Depth sensor 0.08MP Auxiliary sensor Dual LED Flash HDR Panorama Portrait Mode AI Camera Night Mode 64 MP + 13 MP + 2 MP (triple) LED flash, HDR, panorama
Front Camera 32MP Selfie Camera Dual-tone LED Flash 16 MP
Battery 6000mAh (Non-removable) Li-Po, non-removable 5000 mAh
Charging 70W wired fast charging 50% in around 20 minutes (advertised) 100% in around 50 minutes (advertised) 10W reverse wired charging 120 W