Tecno Pova 6 vs OnePlus 11 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Pova 6
  • Tecno Pova 6 offers lower price by PKR 85,000.
  • OnePlus 11 has more RAM (812165 GB vs 812 GB).
  • Tecno Pova 6 offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Pova 6 | whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova 6

PKR 63,999

OnePlus 11

PKR 148,999
Specification Tecno Pova 6 OnePlus 11
Display Size 6.78 in 6.7-inch
Display Resolution 1080×2460 px QHD+ (3216 × 1440 pixels)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G99 Ultimate Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core • 2× Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz • 6× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz Octa-core
RAM 8 GB/12 GB 8GB / 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256 GB 128GB UFS 3.1 / 256GB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 108 MP main (wide), PDAF 2 MP depth sensor Dual LED flash 50MP (Sony IMX890, OIS, f/1.8) 48MP Ultra-wide (115°) 32MP Telephoto (2× optical zoom) Hasselblad Camera for Mobile Super Slow Motion, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 32 MP 16MP HDR
Battery Non-removable Li-Po (Lithium-Polymer) 6000 mAh 5000mAh dual-cell battery
Charging 70W wired fast charging 10W reverse wired charging 100W SUPERVOOC wired fast charging 0–100% in about 25 minutes (claimed) No wireless charging on global model