Tecno Pova 7 Ultra vs Infinix Note 40S Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Pova 7 Ultra
  • Infinix Note 40S offers lower price by PKR 31,000.
  • Tecno Pova 7 Ultra has more RAM (81224 GB vs 848 GB).
  • Tecno Pova 7 Ultra offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Pova 7 Ultra | whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova 7 Ultra

PKR 85,999
Infinix Note 40S | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 40S

PKR 54,999
Specification Tecno Pova 7 Ultra Infinix Note 40S
Display Size 6.67-inch 6.78-inch
Display Resolution 1260 × 2800 Pixels (1.5K Resolution) 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultimate (4nm) MediaTek Helio G99 Ultimate (6nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core 2× Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 8GB / 12GB (Virtual RAM Expansion up to 24GB) 8GB LPDDR4X (Expandable with up to 8GB Extended RAM)
Storage 256GB 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 108MP Main Camera (PDAF) 8MP Ultra-Wide Camera Dual LED Flash 108 MP (Wide, PDAF) 2 MP (Depth) AI Lens Quad-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 13MP Selfie Camera 32 MP, Wide Dual-LED Flash
Battery 6000mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery ( non removable) Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 70W Wired Fast Charging 30W Wireless Charging 10W Reverse Charging Bypass Charging Support 50% Charge in about 18 Minutes 45W Wired Fast Charging 20W Wireless MagCharge Reverse Wired Charging Reverse Wireless Charging Bypass Charging