Tecno Pova 7 Ultra vs Oppo Reno 15 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Pova 7 Ultra
  • Tecno Pova 7 Ultra offers lower price by PKR 144,000.
  • Tecno Pova 7 Ultra has more RAM (81224 GB vs 125 GB).
  • Oppo Reno 15 Pro offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 6000 mAh).
Tecno Pova 7 Ultra | whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova 7 Ultra

PKR 85,999
Oppo Reno 15 Pro | whatmobile pk

Oppo Reno 15 Pro

PKR 229,999
Specification Tecno Pova 7 Ultra Oppo Reno 15 Pro
Display Size 6.67-inch ~6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1260 × 2800 Pixels (1.5K Resolution) ~1272 × 2772 pixels (1.5K FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultimate (4nm) MediaTek Dimensity 8450 (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core
RAM 8GB / 12GB (Virtual RAM Expansion up to 24GB) 12 GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256GB 256 GB / 512 GB
Rear Camera 108MP Main Camera (PDAF) 8MP Ultra-Wide Camera Dual LED Flash 200 MP main sensor with OIS ‎ 50 MP telephoto with OIS (3.5× optical zoom) ‎ 50 MP ultrawide with AF
Front Camera 13MP Selfie Camera 50 MP selfie
Battery 6000mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery ( non removable) Non-removable Li-Po 6500 mAh
Charging 70W Wired Fast Charging 30W Wireless Charging 10W Reverse Charging Bypass Charging Support 50% Charge in about 18 Minutes 80W wired fast charging