Tecno Pova 7 Ultra vs Tecno Spark Go 1 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Pova 7 Ultra
  • Tecno Spark Go 1 offers lower price by PKR 63,000.
  • Tecno Pova 7 Ultra has more RAM (81224 GB vs 34 GB).
  • Tecno Pova 7 Ultra offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Pova 7 Ultra | whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova 7 Ultra

PKR 85,999
Tecno Spark Go 1 | whatmobile pk

Tecno Spark Go 1

PKR 22,999
Specification Tecno Pova 7 Ultra Tecno Spark Go 1
Display Size 6.67-inch 6.6 inches
Display Resolution 1260 × 2800 Pixels (1.5K Resolution) 720 × 1612 pixels (~267 ppi)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultimate (4nm) Unisoc T606 (12 nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core (2×1.6 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6×1.6 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8GB / 12GB (Virtual RAM Expansion up to 24GB) 3 GB / 4 GB
Storage 256GB 64 GB
Rear Camera 108MP Main Camera (PDAF) 8MP Ultra-Wide Camera Dual LED Flash 13 MP wide + AI lens
Front Camera 13MP Selfie Camera 8 MP
Battery 6000mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery ( non removable) Non-removable Li-Ion 5000 mAh
Charging 70W Wired Fast Charging 30W Wireless Charging 10W Reverse Charging Bypass Charging Support 50% Charge in about 18 Minutes 10W wired