Tecno Pova 8 Pro vs Samsung Galaxy M16 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Pova 8 Pro
  • Samsung Galaxy M16 offers lower price by PKR 29,000.
  • Tecno Pova 8 Pro has more RAM (6812 GB vs 468 GB).
  • Tecno Pova 8 Pro offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Pova 8 Pro | whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova 8 Pro

PKR 82,999
Samsung Galaxy M16 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M16

PKR 53,999
Specification Tecno Pova 8 Pro Samsung Galaxy M16
Display Size 6.78 Inches 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 2644 × 1208 Pixels (1.5K) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Ultimate MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU cta-core Processor 4 × Cortex-A78 Performance Cores 4 × Cortex-A55 Efficiency Cores 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.4GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 6GB/ 8GB / 12GB 4GB / 6GB / 8GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB / 512GB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera Primary Sensor: 50MP Main Camera Secondary Sensor: AI Lens Third Sensor: Depth/Macro Sensor LED Flash HDR Panorama AI Camera Features 50 MP (Wide, AF) 5 MP (Ultra-wide) 2 MP (Macro) LED Flash Panorama HDR
Front Camera 32MP (Expected) HDR AI Beauty Mode 13 MP
Battery Silicon-Carbon Battery 6500mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 45W Fast Charging 25W Fast Charging (wired)