Tecno Pova Neo 5G vs Huawei Pura 90 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Pova Neo 5G
  • Tecno Pova Neo 5G offers lower price by PKR 249,000.
  • Huawei Pura 90 Pro has more RAM (1216 GB vs 4 GB).
  • Tecno Pova Neo 5G offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Tecno Pova Neo 5G | whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova Neo 5G

PKR 34,999
Huawei Pura 90 Pro | whatmobile pk

Huawei Pura 90 Pro

PKR 283,999
Specification Tecno Pova Neo 5G Huawei Pura 90 Pro
Display Size 6.8 inches ~6.8 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2460 pixels (FHD+) ~1220 x 2844 pixels HDR10+
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 810 (6nm) Kirin (next-gen, exact model TBD)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.4GHz Cortex-A76 + 6×2.0GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core
RAM 4GB 12GB / 16GB
Storage 128GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB
Rear Camera 50MP (Wide) QVGA AI Depth Sensor Quad-LED Flash Panorama HDR 50 MP (wide, variable aperture, OIS) 48 MP (periscope telephoto, OIS, 5x optical zoom) 12 MP (ultrawide) Laser AF, PDAF Leica-like tuning (Huawei XMAGE imaging) HDR, panorama
Front Camera 8MP LED Flash 13 MP
Battery 6000 mAh, Non-removable Li-Po battery Li Po 5000 mAh
Charging 18W Wired Fast Charging 100W wired fast charging 50W wireless charging Reverse wireless charging