Tecno Spark 40 vs OnePlus 12R Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus 12R
  • Tecno Spark 40 offers lower price by PKR 101,000.
  • OnePlus 12R has more RAM (8165 GB vs 6666 GB).
  • OnePlus 12R offers bigger battery (5500 mAh vs 5200 mAh).
Tecno Spark 40 | whatmobile pk

Tecno Spark 40

PKR 38,999
OnePlus 12R | whatmobile pk

OnePlus 12R

PKR 139,999
Specification Tecno Spark 40 OnePlus 12R
Display Size 6.67 in 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1600 pixels (~263 ppi) 2780 × 1264 pixels (1.5K), 450 PPI
Chipset MediaTek Helio G81 (12 nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6×1.8 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core
RAM 6 GB + 6 GB (6 GB physical + 6 GB extended) 8GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 128 GB built-in 128GB UFS 3.1, 256GB UFS 4.0 (region-dependent)
Rear Camera 50 MP (wide) 50 MP (Sony IMX890), f/1.8, PDAF, OIS 8 MP Ultra-wide, 112° 2 MP Macro LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 8 MP (wide) 16 MP, f/2.4
Battery 5,200 mAh (non-removable) 5500 mAh, Non-removable Li-Po battery
Charging 45W wired fast charging 100W SUPERVOOC (India) 80W SUPERVOOC (North America) Reverse Wired Charging Supported