Tecno Spark Go 1 vs Dcode X Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Spark Go 1
  • Tecno Spark Go 1 offers lower price by PKR 42,000.
  • Tecno Spark Go 1 has more RAM (34 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Tecno Spark Go 1 offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4000 mAh).
Tecno Spark Go 1 | whatmobile pk

Tecno Spark Go 1

PKR 22,999
Dcode X | whatmobile pk

Dcode X

PKR 64,999
Specification Tecno Spark Go 1 Dcode X
Display Size 6.6 inches 6.67
Display Resolution 720 × 1612 pixels (~267 ppi) 1080 × 2400 ≈395
Chipset Unisoc T606 (12 nm) MediaTek Helio G95
CPU Octa-core (2×1.6 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6×1.6 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core 2.05 GHz
RAM 3 GB / 4 GB 8 GB
Storage 64 GB 128 GB
Rear Camera 13 MP wide + AI lens 64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP + 2 MP
Front Camera 8 MP 32 MP
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion 5000 mAh 4000 mAh
Charging 10W wired 18W fast charging