Vivo T5 Lite 44W vs Samsung Galaxy A35 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Vivo T5 Lite 44W
  • Vivo T5 Lite 44W offers lower price by PKR 75,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy A35 has more RAM (6812 GB vs 68 GB).
  • Vivo T5 Lite 44W offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Vivo T5 Lite 44W | whatmobile pk

Vivo T5 Lite 44W

PKR 44,999
Samsung Galaxy A35 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy A35

PKR 119,999
Specification Vivo T5 Lite 44W Samsung Galaxy A35
Display Size 6.74 Inches 6.6 inches
Display Resolution 720 x 1600 Pixels (HD+) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm) Samsung Exynos 1380 (5nm)
CPU Octa-Core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.4 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz Octa-core 4× Cortex-A78 @ 2.4GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 6GB / 8GB 6GB / 8GB / 12GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP, Wide, Primary Sensor 2 MP, Depth Sensor LED Flash HDR Panorama AI Camera Features 50 MP (Wide), f/1.8, PDAF, OIS 8 MP (Ultrawide), 123° 5 MP (Macro) LED Flash Panorama HDR
Front Camera 8 MP, Wide HDR Beauty Mode Portrait Mode 13 MP, f/2.2
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 6500 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 44W FlashCharge Fast Charging Reverse Wired Charging (Expected) 25W Wired Fast Charging (USB Type-C)